Friday, September 19, 2008

Hairvolution....

ok..since my cute colleague lil four feet nine has the "hairvolution" post,
i might as well have mine too..hahaha..just for fun...I usually will take a pic once i have a new hairstyle..so i have alot of "collection"





I used to have alot of hairstyle...but i have to admit..i look like nerd when i was at high school..muahaha...
Miwako NERD Shaz
2002
So after my highschool...i went to japan....
2003

I was inspired by the hairstyle at there..then i started to change....but b4 that...i cut my hair short..
2003
Then it started to grow...and i started to style it...


and it grow longer and longer
longer...
until become like this
i always hope to have long hair...but this is too hot..


My housemate like to style my hair....so there is one night...we have ntg to do...and he decided to play with my hairstyle....
2004
i can tie my hair up...and do like those Taiwanese Drama actor hair style...
or become like a so lou
or have a dragon ball hairstyle
or let him turn me into ET
after messing arround...i style my own hair...just like chicken head...
and i won the Gatsby Japanese hairstyle weekly winner with this cocky hair
This is my hair stylist for 3 years when im studying at malacca..she always encourage me to try new hairstyle...and one time she cut my hair...till like this

2005
i cant style my hair with such a short hair...
Besides hairstyle...i also play with color...
light brown...
or like Hanamichi Sakuragi!!!
I remember this is before CNY,me and all my housemate dye our hair together...
and i choosed RED
They said i look like japanese with this color...but my father decided not to talk to me for 1 week cause of this color...
2006
then i dye it back to dark brown..
2007
ok...after graduate..i didnt really care much bout my hairstyle...
coz im working and too tired to care...
and i gain weight...n bcome fat fat fat...and my face become round round round...
but recently i decided to color my hair to dark brown again..
and here go my Hairvolution...muahahah
2008
The latest hair style



13 comments:

Audrey said...

hahaha i think this is my fav post of urs!

the part ur dad decided not to talk to u for 1 week damn funny hahahahahahah

and ur hair now is the nicest la...dont cut short like last time k!

AnGeL On Earth said...

lol...lol...rofl....so many hair styles....

Boss Stewie said...

i think robb will love this post

Crazyfool - Make You Crazy And FooL said...

honestly .. some photo u look like edison chan.. haha.. and got one photo.. tie hair one 2003 i think..

look like gay.. lol

desmondch said...

yo..visitng..nice hairstyle la dude..haha!

jijitankyy said...

Nice post.The chicken head very attracting

ElbyLee said...

hahaha
really nice post and nice and some funny hairstyle.
especially when the hair growing up... growing up... then too long till grow down. hahaha
and the part ur dad decided not to talk to u for 1 week really make me LOLz... hahahahaha
anyway.. keep it up! i mean blogging, to make more funny blog k! :D

Gromit said...

wow
thanks your sharing
you dare to change your hair style.good

my hair style, 10yrs stay the same,,,sien...

jėss.T said...

i love the gatsby one. and wtf why ur dad din tok to u cos of this things??


wtf wtf

ur brilliant! lovin the hair!

xoxo

shon chong said...

lol ha nice hair lol haha do mohock ma haha.. sad la just cut my longhair today ha

renaye said...

wow.. u have a great hairvolution history. the cutest hairstyle is the dragon ball!

Robb said...

=.= why boss thinks i'll love this post ah? but actually, it's not bad la. it's quite true hairstyles can make wonders of a person's appearance.

huiyandala said...

hair style oso can be 1 topic.. very geng ah~~